Wednesday 30th July 2014
School Page
SECONDARY SCHOOLS | UNIVERSITY
     
All Saints Anglican 
Ascension Anglican 
Barbara Roberts Private  
Belmont Boys Intermediate
Belmont Boys R.C. 
Belmont Girls R.C 
Belmont Government 
Belmont Junior Secondary 
Belmont Methodist  
Bishop Anstey Junior 
Bishops Anesty Junior School 
Blackman's Private School 
Boissiere Village R.C 
Briggs Preparatory School 
Bryn Mawr 
Calvary RC 
Cap-De-Ville Gov't 
Carenage Girls Government 
Chinapoo Goverment 
Cocorite Govt Primary  
Cocyea Government  
Crystal Stream Goverment 
D'Abadie Government 
Diamond Vale Government 
Diego Martin Boys R.C 
Diego Martin Girls' RC
Diego Martin Government 
Dunross Preparatory  
Escallier Anglican 
Gaines Normal A.M.E.  
Gloster Lodge Moravian 
Happy Vale Montessori 
Hockette Baptist Primary 
Holy Faith Prep St Bern. 
 Holy Faith Prep (St Monica's)
Holy Name Prep 
Holy Rosary Preparatory  
La Seiva R.C. 
Laventille Girls Government 
Lower Morvant Government 
Malick Girls RC School 
Maraval Boys R.C. 
Maria Goretti Preparatory  
Maria Regina Grade School 
Melville Memorial 
Morvant Anglican School 
Morvant Central Govt  
Moulton Hall Methodist  
Mucurapo Boys R.C. 
Mucurapo Girls R.C. 
Nelson Street Boy's R.C 
Nelson Street Girls R.C. 
Newtown Boys R.C 
Newtown Girls RC 
Petit Valley Boy's RC School 
Petit Valley Girls' R.C.
Picadilly 
Point Cumana Government 
Point Cumana R.C. School 
P.O.S. Seventh-dayAdventist 
Princess Elizabeth School 
Providence Girls Catholic 
Richmond Street Boys A.C 
Romilly's Prep 
Rosary Boys R.C. 
Rose Hill RC 
Sacred Heart Girls' RC 
St Monica's Preparatory 
St Patricks Boys RC school 
St. Agnes Anglican 
St. Ann's R.C.  
St. Bernadette's Preparatory  
St. Catherine's Girls' Ang. 
St. Crispin Anglican 
St. Crispin's Government 
St. Dominic R.C. 
St. Dominic Savio 
St. Gabriel's 
St. Hilda's 
St. Margarets EC 
St. Margret's 
St. Martin's R.C 
St. Roses Girls' RC School 
St. Ursula's Girls Anglican 
St.Catherine's Private 
St.Theresa's Girl's R.C 
Success Elementary School 
Tranquilility Girls 
Tranquility Government  
Trinity Junior 
University School 
Wesport SDA Primary School 
 Western Boys R.C.,  
Woodbrook Presbyterian 




Aranguez Gov't,  
Aranjuez Islamic TIA
Arima Boys' Government 
Arima Boy's RC School 
Arima Centenary 
Arima Girls Government  
Arima Girl's R.C.  
Arima New Government,  
Arima Presbyterian 
Arouca Anglican Primary  
Arouca RC Girls  
Barataria E.C. 
Basse-Terre R.C. 
Book Primary 
Bourg Mulatresse RC 
Carapo RC School 
Cedros Government 
Curepe Anglican School 
Curepe E.C. School 
Curepe Fatima  
Curepe Presbyterian
Dinsley Trincity Govt 
Eastern Boys Govt 
Eastern Girls Govt
El Dorado Hindu 
El Socorro Hindu School 
El Socorro Islamia 
El Socorro North Govt  
Febeau Government 
Febeau RC 
Five Rivers Hindu School 
Gandhi Memorial Vedic  
Guaico Presbyterian
Holy Saviour Anglican  
La Pastora Govenment  
Las Lomas Government 
Lucia's Private School 
Manzanilla Government 
Maracas S.D.A 
Mt. Lambert R.C 
Nellie Bailey Primary  
 San Juan Boys RC
San Juan Girls Govt  
Sangre Grande Govt  
San Juan Girls Primary  
San Juan Presbyterian 
San Juan SDA 
Sangre Grande Hindu
Sangre Grande Roman  
Sangre Grande SDA  
Santa Cruz RC 
Santa-Flora AC 
St. Benedict's R.C.  
St. Finbar's Girls' R.C.  
St. Francis R.C 
St. Joseph Girls R.C. 
St. Joseph's Boys R.C 
St. Joseph's Muslim
St. Lucia's Private School 
St. Mary's Anglican 
St. Mary's Government 
St. Mary's Primary 
St. Xavier's Private
Tacarigua Presbyterian 
Trinidad Muslim League  
Tunapuna Anglican 
Tunapuna Boys' RC
Tunapuna Girls' RC  
Tunapuna Govt School 
Tunapuna Hindu School 
Tunapuna Presbyterian 
Windors Pre-secondary 



Barrackpore Vedic
California Government 
Carapichaima ASJA
Carapichaima RC 
Chaguanas Government  
Chaguanas Vedic school 
Charlieville ASJA
Chickland RC Primary
Couva Anglican 
Couva Presbyterian 
Couva R.C 
Couva South Govt 
Cunaripo Presbyterian 
Cunupia Government  
Enterprise Government  
Felicity Hindu School 
Freeport Presbyterian  
Harmony Hall Presbyt. 
Inverness Presbyterian  
Kanhai Presbyterian  
Malabar Government 
Malabar R.C.  
Marabella Boys AC
Marabella Girl's Angl.  
Marabella Goverment  
Mayo RC 
McBean Hindu School 
Monkey Town Govt  
Montrose Government  
Montrose Vedic School 
Piparo Presbyterian  
Preysal Goverment 
Rochard Douglas Presbyt.



A.C. Goberdhan

Ansty Memorial

Avocat Vedic

Bien Venue Pres.

Brasso Seco R.C.

Brighton Anglican

Brothers Pres.

Cap-De-Ville

Carapichaima ASJA

Carapichaima RC

Carapo RC

Cedar Grove private
Cipero R.C.
Clarke Rochard Govt
Claxton Bay
Clifton Hill
Cocyea Government
Coffee Boys' Ac
Coffee Street

 

Belle Garden Anglican,  
Black Rock 
Bon Accord Post Primary 
Bonne Aventure Presbyt  
Buccoo Government 
Calder Hall 
Canan Presbyt.
Dellaford 
Ebenezer 
Eccles Ville Anglican 
Goodwood 
Hope A.C.  
L'Anse Fourmi 
Mason Hall 
Montgomery 
Moriah Government  
Patience Hill 
Scarborough Methodist  
Scarborough Methodist 
Scarborough R.C.  
Seventh Day Adventist
Signal Hill 
Speyside 
St. Nicholas 
St.Nicholas Private
St.Patrick's 
Tablepiece Government 
SECONDARY SCHOOLS | UNIVERSITY